PRESCOTT PHONE NUMBERS FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE

SHERIFF OR CRISIS 911 OR 527-3268
CITY HALL 849-2262
CITY CLERK 849-2262 (MON) or 849-2741(TUES)
PUBLIC WORKS 849-2262 OR 629-1276
ANIMAL CONTROL 849-2262 OR 629-1276
MAYOR 849-2621
PRESCOTT LIBRARY 849-2411
FIRE DEPARTMENT 849-2262 OR 911
PACIFIC POWER 1-888-221-7070
INLAND PHONE 849-2211
W.W. CO. ROADS 849-2225
DISPOSAL SVC. 525-1711
BURN LINE 527-3226
BUILDING INSPECTOR 849-2741
POOL/PARKS 849-2214 OR 849-2261
COMMUNITY CHURCH 849-2273
 
 

NOTICE: This website is a community informational site only. It is not an official Prescott, Washington city government website. For city business, please contact the City directly using one of the following methods: By phone at 509-849-2262; By mail at P.O. Box 27 Prescott, Wa 99348; or in person at 108 S. D street in Prescott.